• 1/1

7.0 LSZH RF (RADIO FREQUENCY) REMOTE OPTICAL CABLE (GYFJH)

0571-6375 2888
Parameters
I know
Product details

RF Remote Optical Cable Series for FTTA Mobile Base


Applications:

This optical cable is applicable to the access of communication base.

Features:

The HD aramid strengthened device ensures the long-term stability of the optical fiber transmission;

Small outer diameter, light weight, flame retardant, easy stripping and flexible;

Convenient construction and maintenance;

Each unit cable has independent strength;

Each unit cable can be directly terminated through standard connectors;

The optical cable with LSZH flame-retardant material meets the requirements for indoor flame resistance and environment protection;

Applicable temperature: -40°C~+80°C;

Environmental protection grade: Comply with EU ROHS standard;

Flame retardant grade:Comply with OFNR specified by UL.

Transmission Performance


Optical Fiber Type

62.5μm(OM1)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM2)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM3)
(850nm/1300nm)

SM
(1310nm/1550nm)

Maximum Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

0.8/0.6

Typical Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

0.4/0.3

Minimum LED Bandwidth Value (MHz.km)

200/500

500/500

1500/500


Note: other optical fibers can be provided according to user requirements.


Products Overview:

GYFJH [nonmetal strength , tight layer coat, RF zoom-out optical cable for LSZH outer sheath base station use] the structure of optical cable is composed of optical unit made up by tight tube optical fiber, aramid fiber strength, LSZH sheath, strength with padding cord round FRP center with aramid fiber strength (there may not be center strength) made into cable core and LSZH outer sheath extruded.


Executive Standard:

YD/T2289.1-2011 cable for wireless Remote Radio Unit (RRU) Part 1: Optical cable


Technical parameters (typical value)


ModelCore NumberOptical Cable Specification(mm)Tensile StrengthCrush-Resistance(N/100mm)Minimum Bending Radius(mm)
Short-termLong-termShort-termLong-termDynamicStatic
GYFBJH1-47.06003002200100020D10D
GYFBJH1-47.04002002200100020D10D


Note:

1. "D" represents the outer diameter of the short shaft.

2. The typical value can be correspondingly adjusted according to actual conditions.

3. The corresponding products can be designed according to client' s special requirements.