• 1/1

FIELD OPERATION OPTICAL FIBER (GYFJZU)

0571-6375 2888
Parameters
I know
Product details

Field Operation Optical Fiber Series

Applications:

Using forfield, special environment laying or repeated collecting and aying, etc.

Features:

Small outer diameter, light weight, easy to strip and high flexibility;

High strength aramid fiber strength ensures transmission property of optical fiber stable for a long term;

PU sheath has good inflaming retarding, compression resistance, wear resistant property and wide temperature range Be convenient for construction and maintenance

Applicable temperature: -40°C~+80°C;

Environmental protection level: Comply with EU RoHS Standard.

Transmission Performance


Optical Fiber Type

62.5μm(OM1)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM2)
(850nm/1300nm)

50μm(OM3)
(850nm/1300nm)

SM
(1310nm/1550nm)

Maximum Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

0.8/0.6

Typical Attenuation Value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

0.4/0.3

Minimum LED Bandwidth Value (MHz.km)

200/500

500/500

1500/500

Note: other optical fibers can be provided according to user requirements

.

Products Overview:

GYFJZU [nonmetal strength, tighter cover coat, field operation optical fiber for TPU sheath communication use] the structure of optical cable is the tight cover optical cable made from single-mode or multi-mode optical cable coated with high viscosity and strength of tight cover material. Multiple pieces of single-mode or multi-mode tight cover optical fiber adopt aramid fiber as strength and extrude and manufacture a layer of TPU material outer sheath externally.


Executive standard:

General specification for GJB1428B-2009 optical cable


Technical parameters (typical value)


Core NumberOptical Cable Specification(mm)Tensile StrengthCrush-Resistance(N/100mm)Minimum Bending Radius(mm)Optical Cable Weight (kg/km)
Short-termLong-termShort-term Long-termDynamic Static
25.21000500150070020D10D
45.21000500150070020D10D
65.21500600150070020D10D


Note:

1. represents the outer diameter of the short shaft.

2. The typical value can be correspondingly adjusted according to actual conditions.

3. The corresponding products can be designed according to client' s special requirements.